Monday 

8:00 A.M. Gates Open
5:00P.M. Opening Parade line-up Gerogetown high school parking lot
5:30 P.M. Parade moves through town
6:15 P.M. Parade enters fairgrounds
8:00 P.M. Demolition Derby (Tractor Pull Area)
8:00 P.M. Crowning of Queen & King (Danny Gray Activity Center)

Tuesday 

1:00 P.M. College Access Activity (Danny Gray Activity Center)
5:30 P.M. Open feeder calf (weigh-in)
5:30 P.M. Chris Higbee (Main Ring)
7:00 P.M. Neal McCoy (Main Ring)
7:30 P.M. Open Feeder Calf Show (Jr. Fair Beef Arena)
8:00 P.M. Demolition Deby (Tractor Pull Area)

Wednesday 

5:00 P.M. Cheerleading Competition (Main Ring)
6:00 P.M. Cake auction (Floral Hall)
7:00 P.M. Championship Truck and Tractor Pull (Tractor Pull Area)

Thursday

(Senior citizen amitted for $5, but does not include mechanical rides.)

9:00 A.M. Senior citizens activities begin(Danny Gray Activity Center)
11:30 A.M. Senior citizens recognition (Danny Gray Activity Center)
12:00 P.M. Good Time Cloggers (N.E. Building)
1:00 P.M. Open Dairy Show (Open show ring)
1:30 P.M. The Waynoka Dandyliner's (N.E. Building)
1:30 P.M. Open Horse Show (Main show ring)
3:00 P.M. Kenner Express (Floral Hall)
5:00 P.M. Queen City Cloggers (N.E. Building)
6:00 P.M. POW-MIA Memorial Service (Main Ring)
7:00 P.M. Championship Truck and Tractor Pull (Tractor Pull Area)
7:00 P.M. Talent Show (Danny Gray Activity Center)
7:30 P.M. Open Horse Show (Main show ring)

Friday 

9:00 A.M. Open Beef Show (Open show arena)
12:00 P.M. Face to Face Band (Danny Gray Activity Center)
1:00 P.M. Open Horse Show (Main show ring)
1:00 P.M. Eddie Groves (Floral Hall) 
2-6:00 P.M. Petting Farm (Main entrance gate)
3:00 P.M. Moron Brothers (Danny Gray Activity Center)
4-8:00 P.M. Fairboard Election
4:30 P.M. David Wayne (Danny Gray Activity Center) 
7:00 P.M. Championship Truck and Tractor Pull (Tractor Pull Area)
7:30 P.M. Open Horse Show (Main show ring)
8:00 P.M. Chris Girton Band (Danny Gray Activity Center)

Saturday 

9:00 A.M. Western Pleasure Hosre Show (Jr. Fair Horse Show Ring)
9:30 A.M. Open and Draft Horse Show (Main show ring)
9:30 A.M. Baby Show (Danny Gray Activity Center)
10:00 A.M.- 4  P.M. Petting Farm (Main entrance gate)
12:00 P.M. Micro-mini Tractor and Truck Pulls (Open show arena)
12:00 P.M. John Sheley (Danny Gray Activity Center)
1:00 P.M. Open and Draft Horse Show (Main ring)
1:30 P.M. Spearpoint Band (Danny Gray Activity Center)
3:30 P.M. Killin Time Band (Danny Gray Activity Center)
6:00 P.M. Talent Show (Danny Gray Activity Center)
6:00 P.M. Corn Hole competition (Glen Wallace Building)
7:00 P.M. Championship Truck and Tractor Pull (Tractor Pull Area)
7:30 P.M. Open Horse Show Championships and stake classes (Main show ring)

*Cutie Pie Awards (Grandstand) following afternoon session of horse show

Senior Recognition

Special Senior Recognition will be held on Thursday at 11:30 a.m. in the Danny Gray Activity Center.

  • Oldest Lady ┬ín Attendance
  • Oldest Gentleman in Attendance
  • Couple Married to each other the Longest
  • Person Attending the Most Brown County Fairs

Getting to the Fair!

SHUTTLE FOR OFF GROUNDS PARKING - (No Handicapped)

There will be parking and shuttle service available at IGA Plus parking lot. SHUTTLES will begin daily running at noon on Tuesday, and continue through the balance of the fair. You may choose to ride the shuttle rather than the general parking. There will be no charge for the shuttle. Shuttle service will end at approximately 11:00 pm. nightly.

Get directions or view a map